AOC follows NYS Covid guidance.                              

Member Log in

Log in

  ALBANY OBEDIENCE CLUB

Committees

Our club could not function without the members who volunteer their time to keep the club running smoothly.  Thank you! 

If you have questions for a particular committee, please contact the committee Chair.

Standing Committees

Training Committee

Chair

Vanessa Manzi

training@albanyobedience.com

Members

      • Cathy Keenan, Kate Harding, Kathy Mertz

Budget Committee

Chair

Kathy McLaughlin-Wager

kwager1@cs.com

Members

      • Caroline Becker, NancyJo Vinci

Library Committee

Chair

Jean Guyon

jeanguyon1@gmail.com

Members

      • Susan Lyons, Maura McPeak, Tom Meyer, Myra Nathan, Cathy Reardon, Nancy Reich

Agility Run-thrus

Chair

Joan Curcio

mjoancurcio@gmail.com

Members

      • Chris Beck, Wendy Carey,  Cathy Keenan, Vanessa Manzi, Emily Mercurio

Agility Trial-Summer 2022

Chairs

Vanessa Manzi

training@albanyobedience.com

Nicola Gosselin

Members

      •  Joan Pivorun-Wehrle, Anne Benjamin, Jodi Pangman, 

Agility Trial-Fall 2022

Chairs

Lauri Jenkins

laurijenkins@yahoo.com

Elaine Humphrey

Members

      • TBD

Obedience Show and Gos

Chair

Caroline Becker

carolinebecker0411@gmail.com

Members

      • Jess Dennis, others TBD

Obedience Trial-Spring 2022

Chair

Bill Craig

hawkdogud@gmail.com

Members

      • Nancy Jo Vinci, Meryl Winnie

Obedience Trial-Fall 2022

Chair

Caroline Becker

carolinebecker0411@gmail.com

Members

      • Jess Dennis, Nancy Jo Vinci

Rally Show and Gos

Chair

Spencer Wohlers

swohlers@capital.net

Members

      • TBD

Rally Trial-Fall 2022

Chairs

Jeannette O'Hanlon

johanlon@msn.com

Spencer Wohlers

Members

          • Joan McMaster, Fritz Smith

Scentwork Trials-2022

Chairs

Jeannette O'Hanlon

johanlon@msn.com

Joan McMaster

Members

      • TBD

Awards, Plaques and Celebration Picnic

Chair

Nicola Gosselin

nicolagosselin@yahoo.com

Members

      • Tess Cleary, Marcia Dawson, Lisa Dennis,  Brigidanne Flynn

Seminars

Chair

Mary Maltbie

m_maltbie@hotmail.com

Members

      • Joan Pivorun-Wehrle, Cathy Keenan

Youth Programs

Chair

Sharon Breisch

asak_b@yahoo.com

Members

      • Sue Sample-Brown, Melissa Rosa

Building and Grounds

Chair

John O'Hanlon

johanlon@msn.com

Members

      • Lauren Bachner, Bob Bombard, Paul Borst, Elaine Humphrey

Water Testing

Chair

Elaine Humphrey

cdracewalkers@aol.com

Members

      • Joan Healey, John O'Hanlon, Nancy Reich

Canine Company

Chair

Jeannette O'Hanlon

johanlon@msn.com

Members

      • Maryann Meskutovecz, Pat Doyle, Sharon Rehder

Bulletin Board

Jo-Anne Mortimer

joanne.mort6742@gmail.com

Caroline Becker

carolinebecker0411@gmail.com

Registrar

Kate Harding (acting)

kath_58@yahoo.com

Vanessa Manzi (acting)

training@albanyobedience.com

Hospitality

Jo-Anne Mortimer

joanne.mort6742@gmail.com

Lisa Dennis

lisa.dennis2342@gmail.com

Associated Dog Clubs

Jess Dennis

jessicadennis1@me.com

Historian

Susan Lyons

svlyons22@yahoo.com

Sunshine Club

Anna Schrom

luvmypins@aol.com

TailWagger

Bill Craig

hawkdogud@gmail.com

Kelly Conn


Albany Obedience Club, Inc

535 Wemple Road

Glenmont,   NY        12077


Copyright 2022 Albany Obedience Club, Inc.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software